Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der IBM LOT-834 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur IBM LOT-834 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur IBM LOT-834 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.
Wir Pass4Test sind die professionellen Anbieter der IT-Zertifizierungsunterlagen. Seit langem betrachten wir Pass4Test das Angebot der besten Prüfungsunterlagen als unser Ziel. Verglichen zu anderen Webseiten, wir Pass4Test sind immer von anderen vertraut. Warum? Weil wir Pass4Test vieljährige Erfahrungen haben, aufmerksam auf die IT-Zertifizierung-Studie machen und viele Prüfungsregeln sammeln. Damit können wir Pass4Test sehr hohe Hit-Rate haben. Das gewährleistet die Durchlaufrate.
Exam Code: LOT-834
Prüfungsname: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App. Development Foundation Skills
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-04
Nummer: 134 Q&As
Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM LOT-834 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die IBM LOT-834 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-834 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst erstatten wir Ihen die gesammte Summe zurück und Ihnen ein gleichwertiges kostenloses Produkt schenken.
Damit Sie Pass4Test sicher wählen, wird nur Teil der optimalen IBM LOT-834 Zertifizierungsprüfungsmaterialien online zur Verfügung gestellt. So können Sie sie kostenlos als Probe herunterladen und die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen. Wir helfen Ihnen nicht nur, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen. Pass4Test stehen Ihnen die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung, damit Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit IBM LOT-834 Zertifikat werden Sie in der IT-Branche leichter befördert. Und Ihre Zukunft werden immer schöner sein.
LOT-834 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-834.html
NO.1 Shandi has created a Suggestion database in Designer. She would like to create additional databases
based on the Suggestion database design, and she would like to have them automatically updated
whenever she changes the original design. How would she accomplish this?
A. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Allow inheritance" in the additional databases.
B. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Inherit from master template" in the additional databases.
C. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Database file is a master template" in the original
Suggestion database.
D. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Allow other databases to inherit design" in the original
Suggestion database.
Answer: C
IBM exam fragen LOT-834 zertifizierungsantworten LOT-834 zertifizierungsfragen LOT-834 testantworten LOT-834 echte fragen
NO.2 Greg created a new database that will be used by members of the Accounting department. He sees
that there is a group in the Domino Directory that already contains all of the members of the Accounting
department, and it is a "Mail only" group. How can he use that group in the ACL of his database, to control
access?
A. He needs to change the group type to "Mail and ACL"
B. He needs to change the group type to "Multi-purpose"
C. He doesn't need to do anything. All group types can be used for ACL access.
D. He has to create a copy of the group, and make the new group of type "Access Control List only".
Groups can be used for mail or ACL access, but not both.
Answer: B
IBM testantworten LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834 prüfungsfrage LOT-834 LOT-834 echte fragen
NO.3 Nadia would like to position overlapping blocks of content on a form in the Video application. She
wants the flexibility to control the placement, size, and content of the information. Which one of the
following should Nadia use when creating her form?
A. Layers
B. Subforms
C. Framesets
D. Style Sheets
Answer: A
IBM LOT-834 prüfung LOT-834 LOT-834 dumps
NO.4 Christopher is making a new application using the NewVideo Design Template that he plans to
customize. He wants to make sure that his new application will not get future modifications to the
NewVideo Design Template. Which one of the following should Christopher do to accomplish this?
A. Create a blank application and refresh the design of the new application using the NewVideo Design
Template.
B. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and deselect "Inherit future design
changes" in the New Application dialog box.
C. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and select "Lock Design Documents"
in the application Design properties dialog box.
D. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and then open the application Design
properties and select "Database is a master template."
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfrage LOT-834 prüfung LOT-834 antworten
NO.5 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his database. How could
he accomplish this?
A. Edit - Find Next
B. Edit - Find/Replace
C. File - Application - Analyze Design
D. File - Application - Design Synopsis
Answer: D
IBM LOT-834 exam fragen LOT-834 LOT-834 zertifizierungsantworten LOT-834 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 Which one of the following database elements is NOT updated when the DESIGN task is run?
A. Forms
B. Views
C. Roles
D. Agents
Answer: C
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 originale fragen LOT-834 prüfung
NO.7 Stacee has been asked to add a feature to the Video Rental application. Users should be able to drag
videos into a "Favorites" area for future access. What design feature would allow Stacee to add this
functionality?
A. Views
B. Agents
C. Folders
D. Custom User Views
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsunterlagen LOT-834 antworten LOT-834 LOT-834 antworten
NO.8 Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales application. How can he
do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view.
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo.
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view's frame to an Image Resource or
URL depicting the logo.
D. He can't do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 dumps LOT-834
NO.9 Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the
same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document
modifications to be replicated into his new database once he creates it. Which one of the following should
Tony do to create his archive?
A. Create a new copy of the database.
B. Create a replica copy of the database.
C. Use Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file.
D. Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfragen LOT-834 prüfungsunterlagen LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.10 Herb has some data to display in a form, and he would like to have it appear in a formatted grid. What
option would he use to format this data layout?
A. Create - Table
B. Create - Layer
C. Create - Section - Table
D. Create - Layout Region - Table
Answer: A
IBM LOT-834 dumps LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.11 Molly has a Notes application that is used by employees in Europe and Japan. Each group of
employees has a server that is in their geographical location. Molly needs to have versions of her
application in both locations for efficient access, and the application data and design must stay
synchronized in both locations. How can Molly accomplish this?
A. Create a copy of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Application > New
Copy.
B. Create a replica of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Replication > New
Replica.
C. Create a mirror of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Application > New
Mirror.
D. Create a synchronized copy of the database in each location by using the menu option File >
Synchronization > New Copy.
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfrage LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.12 Mac is planning a Change Control application that will be used by thousands of staff located in 10
different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the application for
his users?
A. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Support specialized response hierarchy" and
enable "Allow simple search".
B. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Don't support specialized response hierarchy"
and disable "Allow simple search".
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each country, and
have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in each country,
and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen LOT-834 zertifizierung LOT-834 echte fragen
NO.13 Colby has a default level access of Author in the Suggestion database. She created a new suggestion,
but was unable to edit the document later. Why would this problem occur?
A. The document does not have a Readers type field.
B. The document form does not have an Authors type field.
C. She needs the "Edit document" option added to her access.
D. She needs at least Editor access to edit her documents in the database.
Answer: B
IBM testantworten LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.14 Cheryle would like to have access to her mail file while she is traveling and disconnected from the
network. Once she arrives at her destination, she wants to connect to the network and synchronize her
mail file updates with the server version of her mail file. How can she accomplish this?
A. Create a local copy of her mail file.
B. Create a local replica of her mail file.
C. Create a local mirror copy of her mail file.
D. Create a local synchronized copy of her mail file.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-834 prüfungsfragen LOT-834 LOT-834 testantworten LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.15 AJ wants to create a new application on his laptop that does not have any design elements in it. Which
one of the following should he do to begin this process?
A. Select File > Application > New and assign a filename of _blank.nsf.
B. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and select "-Blank-" as the template.
C. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and assign a filename of _blank.nsf.
D. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and select "-Default-" as the template.
Answer: B
IBM echte fragen LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.16 Tim has enabled document locking in the Sales application. He has noticed some documents that
have been locked for several hours. The users tell him that their computers crashed while they were
working on documents. What can Tim do to unlock the documents?
A. Have an administrator run fixup on the database.
B. Write an agent to run on selected documents. Use the formula:
FIELD $Lock := @DeleteField
C. Have someone with Manager access right-click on a locked document and select Unlock Document.
D. The nightly compact of the database will unlock the documents. Tim can also manually compact the
database.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 zertifizierungsfragen LOT-834
NO.17 Mickey wants to allow soft deletions in his database. How does he enable this?
A. By checking the Advanced Database Property, "Allow soft deletions".
B. By checking the Form Property "Allow soft deletions", for all Forms that should have this property.
C. He doesn't need to do anything. All databases on a Domino 5 or higher server have soft deletions
enabled automatically.
D. By adding a field called $SoftDelete, with a computed value of "1", to all documents that should have
soft deletions enabled
Answer: A
IBM LOT-834 antworten LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834 zertifizierung
NO.18 Ken would like to allow remote salespeople to replicate information from the videoinfo.nsf application
to their laptops, so that the replications are fast and the application on each laptop isn't too big. Each
salesperson should replicate only the information from their territory. Which one of the following does Ken
need to do to configure this?
A. Use a selective replication formula.
B. Give the salespeople Reader access to the application.
C. Give the SalesPeople group the [TerritoryOnly] role.
D. Use AuthorName fields to limit access to information.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-834 originale fragen LOT-834 LOT-834 prüfung LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.19 Luigi has been asked to create a view that shows the rental history of each video that's been checked
out. The view should be sorted by the name of the video, and all the entries for a particular video should
be grouped together. How would he accomplish this?
A. Create a Grouping view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Sort option to
Ascending.
B. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Grouping option for the view to
Ascending - Categorized.
C. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Sort option for that column to
Ascending and the Type option to Categorized.
D. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first hidden column, and set the Sort option for that
column to Ascending and the Type option to Categorized.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-834 testantworten LOT-834 antworten LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.20 When Marc creates a new document in the Suggestion database, he sees short descriptions of the
fields at the bottom of the form. What design feature has been used to create this behavior?
A. Default Value for the field
B. Field Hint in the Field Properties dialog box
C. Help Description in the Field Properties dialog box
D. Field Assistance in the Field Properties dialog box
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierung LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834 zertifizierungsfragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MSC-431 exam Unterlagen und E20-891 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-820 zertifizierung und E20-385 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative LOT-405 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-834.html
没有评论:
发表评论