2014年1月3日星期五

IBM 000-N10 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Um die IBM 000-N10 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, dass man entsprechende Trainingsinstrumente wählt. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Forschungsmaterialien für IBM 000-N10 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, die von großer Wichtigkeit ist. Unsere IT-Experten sind erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen bearbeitenden Forschungsmaterialien sind den Examensübungen sehr ähnlich, fast identisch. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Prüflingen Hilfe bem Bestehen der Zertifizierungsprügung bieten.

Die IBM 000-N10 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der wertvollsten zeitgenössischen Zertifizierungsprüfung. In den letzten Jahrzehnten ist die Computer-Ausbildung schon ein Fokus der weltweiten Leute geworden. Sie ist ein notwendiger Bestandteil der Informations-Technologie im IT-Bereich. So beteiligen sich die IT-fachleute an dieser Prüfung, um ihr Wissen zu erweitern und einen Durchbruch in allen Bereichen zu verschaffen. Und die Fragen und Antworten für die IBM 000-N10 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind genau was, was sie brauchen. Dennoch ist es schwer, diesen Test zu bestehen. Wählen Sie die entsprechende Abkürzung, um Erfolg zu garantieren. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Eliten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Praxien bearbeitet und haben die Zertifizierungserfahrung von mehr als zehn Jahren.

Exam Code: 000-N10
Prüfungsname: IBM InfoSphere Information Server Technical Mastery Test v2
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-03
Nummer: 61 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsinstrumente, die ganz speziell ist und den Kandidaten somit viel Zeit und Energie erspraen können, bietet. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Themen sehr ähnlich. Mit Hilfe von den Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell die Prüfung 100% bestehen. Es ist doch wert, mit so wenig Zeit und Geld gute Resultate zu bekommen. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Wenn Sie sich für die Schulungsprogramme zur IBM 000-N10 Zertifizierungsprüfung interessieren, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur IBM 000-N10 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Wir werden den Kunden einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bieten.

Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, echte IBM 000-N10 Prüfungsvorbereitung in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur IBM 000-N10 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit.

000-N10 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-N10.html

NO.1 Queries in Metadata Workbench offer an easy way to investigate specific metadata in Metadata
Repository. Which of the following statement is TRUE?
A. In a query, the criteria used for filtering the desired metadata can be based on different asset types
B. Queries can be saved in XML format
C. Only the administrator can create new queries
D. Queries can report on objects that are not stored in the Metadata Repository, as long as these objects
are created by one of the InformationServer suite of products
Answer: A

IBM   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Using Blueprint Director, which technical artifacts can be linked to a blueprint?
-DataStage jobs -Business Glossary terms -Cognos Framework Manager model -External assets such as
URLs, and documents
A. I, II
B. I, II, III
C. I, II, IV.
D. I, II, III, IV
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10 prüfung

NO.3 Which tool would you recommend to obtain a clear roadmap of the tasks required to deal with quality
issues of data stored in your source databases?
A. Use the native DBMS catalog tables, and retrieve the detailed statistics
B. InfoSphere Metadata Workbench
C. InfoSphere Information Analyzer
D. InfoSphere Blueprint Director
E. InfoSphere Discovery
F. InfoSphere QualityStage
Answer: D

IBM echte fragen   000-N10 prüfung   000-N10 prüfungsunterlagen   000-N10 zertifizierungsfragen   000-N10

NO.4 Multiple steps or tasks are performed when analyzing the data with InfoSphere Discovery. Which of the
following statements is accurate?
A. Transformations are discovered during the execution of the Maps step.
B. Running a step (column analysis, PF keys, Maps) results in the execution of one or more DataStage
jobs.
C. Changing the processing options for the PF key analysis does not impact which columns will be
identified as primary key and foreign keycolumn.
D. Discovery will identify at most one map between two data objects.
Answer: A

IBM   000-N10 antworten   000-N10 antworten   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10 testantworten

NO.5 There is a need to create a new business term in the business glossary. This can be done by a user
having which user role and using which interface of InfoSphere Business Glossary.?
A. A user with the Business Glossary administrator role, using the Business Glossary Browser interface
B. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using the Business Glossary client for Eclipse
C. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using an application developed with the Business
glossary REST API, allowing business terms to be created
D. A user with Business Glossary user role, using the administrative interface of Business Glossary
(Information Server Web Console)
Answer: C

IBM   000-N10 dumps   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10 antworten   000-N10

NO.6 In Business Glossary, you have defined a term named "Product Brand". The names of these product
brands are in an operational database table named BRANDS. Some of these brands are not valid. What
would be the best way to enable BG users to see an up-to-date list of valid product brands?
A. In Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table BRANDS
B. Create a new table VALIDBRANDS in the operational database, and copy only the valid values in that
table. Then, in Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table VALIDBRANDS.
C. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Then, in Business Glossary, create
a custom attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and write the values of the valid brands, using the reference
table data. Associate the custom attribute with the term "Product Brand".
D. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Create a service which returns the
list of valid brands from the reference table. Then, in Business glossary, invoke the service from a custom
attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and associate this attribute with the term "Product Brand".
Answer: D

IBM   000-N10 zertifizierung   000-N10 zertifizierungsfragen   000-N10   000-N10 exam fragen

NO.7 Regarding Metadata Workbench, which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. It creates business, data and operational lineage reports.
B. It creates operational and data lineage reports.
C. It creates business and data lineage reports.
D. It creates architectural, data and operational lineage reports.
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   000-N10 zertifizierungsantworten   000-N10 testantworten   000-N10 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 You have installed Information Analyzer. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The analysis database is automatically created during installation.
B. The analysis database is part of the Information Server Metadata Repository.
C. The analysis database can only be installed after the installation of the Information Server suite.
D. The analysis database can only be created before installing the Information Server suite.
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   000-N10 echte fragen   000-N10 echte fragen

NO.9 When reviewing the analysis results in Information Analyzer, what does a red flag mean in the
summary pane?
A. The analysis could not complete in the time allocated; results are based on a subset of the data.
B. An error occurred during analysis.
C. An anomaly was detected between the defined value and the inferred value.
D. The column was checked by the user because it requires additional review.
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   000-N10 originale fragen   000-N10   000-N10

NO.10 Which statement about FastTrack mapping editor is TRUE?
A. Each transformation rule description field must be filled before a job can be generated.
B. The transformation rule expression field does not need to be filled for each pair of mapped columns
before a job can be generated.
C. Each transformation rule expression must contain valid SQL syntax.
D. The annotation field contains information about errors encountered during validation of a mapping
specification.
Answer: B

IBM   000-N10 zertifizierungsantworten   000-N10 antworten   000-N10   000-N10 zertifizierungsantworten   000-N10 originale fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Z0-060 exam Unterlagen und HP3-C29 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1z0-593 zertifizierung und HIO-201 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z0-033 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-N10.html

没有评论:

发表评论