2014年1月1日星期三

HP HP2-T26 zertifizierung

Aufgrund der großen Übereinstimmung mit den echten Prüfungsfragen-und Antworten können wir Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie versprechen. Wir aktualisieren jeden Tag nach den Informationen von Prüfungsabsolventen oder Mitarbeitern von dem Testcenter unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu HP HP2-T26 (Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions). Wir extrahieren jeden Tag die Informationen der tatsächlichen Prüfungen und integrieren in unsere Produkte.

Die Pass4Test Website haben guten Ruf in HP HP2-T26 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Das ist auch die Tatsche, die viele Leute kennen. Die Pass4Test sind nach Ihren starken dumps gut anerkannt. Wenn Sie die als das Vorbereitungsgerät benutzen, können Sie gute Ergebnisse für die HP HP2-T26 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Downloaden Sie das kostlose Muster, dann können Sie wissen, dass diese Auswahl richtig ist.

Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die HP HP2-T26 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP2-T26 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

HP HP2-T26 Unterlagen von Pass4Test sind besser als andere entsprechende Unterlagen für HP HP2-T26 Prüfung, weil sie einmaligen Erfolg der Prüfung gewährleisten. Die hohe Durchlaufrate sind von vielen Teilnehmern geprüft. HP HP2-T26 dumps von Pass4Test sind der erfolgsreiche Weg. Sie können viel Zeit für die Vorbereitung der Prüfung sparen und auch mit guter Note die Zertifizierungsprüfung machen.

Exam Code: HP2-T26
Prüfungsname: Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-01
Nummer: 263 Q&As

HP2-T26 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-T26.html

NO.1 Your Virtual Connect firmware is older than 1.34. What is the recommended upgrade order for the
components in a c7000 enclosure.?
A. Onboard Administrators, Blades, Virtual Connect
B. Virtual Connect, Blades, Onboard Administrators
C. Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators, Blades
D. Blades, Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 originale fragen   HP2-T26 echte fragen   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

NO.2 Which memory configuration types are supported in the Gen8 ProLiant Blade servers? (Select two.)
A. DDR2
B. SODIMM
C. SDIMM
D. RDIMM
E. UDIMM
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T26

NO.3 Your customer has a business critical HP BladeSystem enclosure and wants to protect it with
additional service coverage. The company's requirements are 24x7 and functionality must be restored
within a defined time.
Which HP Service offering is needed to fulfill the customer's requirements?
A. HP Critical Advantage L3
B. HP Proactive Select 30 Credit
C. HP 6 hour Hardware Support Onsite Call-to-Repair Service
D. HP 24x7 hour Response, Hardware Support Onsite Service
Answer: A

HP prüfung   HP2-T26 testantworten   HP2-T26 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 What is a DDR3 Memory population rule to follow for Gen8 servers?
A. If only one processor is installed in a two processor system, only half of the DIMM slots are available.
B. DIMMs of different voltages cannot be mixed in the same bank.
C. DIMMs of different speed grades can be mixed.
D. UDIMMs, RDIMMs, or LRDIMMs can be mixed.
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T26 zertifizierung   HP2-T26

NO.5 Which feature should you enable in RBSU in a G7 server to reduce processor power usage and
improve overall performance in some applications?
A. Intel Hyperthreading Options
B. HP Dynamic Power Savings Mode
C. Processor Core Disable
D. HP Static Low Power Mode
E. OS Control Mode
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T26 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T26 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T26

NO.6 What is the advantage of Solid State Drive over I/O Accelerator?
A. It offers higher reliability.
B. It is bootable.
C. It has a longer life span.
D. It has higher throughput.
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-T26 dumps   HP2-T26 antworten

NO.7 How should you save a Virtual Connect configuration?
A. from CLI: show all > cfg.txt
B. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, inventory
C. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, show config, save
D. domain setting, backup/restore
Answer: D

HP zertifizierung   HP2-T26 prüfungsfrage   HP2-T26 originale fragen   HP2-T26

NO.8 HP standard warranties support the HP hardware. What are HP Care Packs designed to support?
A. Software
B. Network
C. Storage
D. Business
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T26 exam fragen   HP2-T26 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.9 Which iLO3 MP logs should be looked at to check the hardware status of an HP Integrity BL870c i2
Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. Syslog log
B. System Event log
C. Forward Progress log
D. Machine Check log
E. Resource Monitor log
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-T26 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T26 prüfungsfrage   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 prüfungsfrage

NO.10 Which command should you use to connect to the CLI interface of an HP ProCurve Blade Switch
through the Onboard Administrator?
A. connect interconnect <bay_number>
B. connect switch <bay_number>
C. connect <bay_number>
D. connect server <bay_number>
Answer: A

HP prüfungsfragen   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 prüfungsfrage   HP2-T26

NO.11 What is used to update firmware on several HP VC Ethernet or Fibre Channel modules
simultaneously?
A. VCM
B. HP FDT
C. VCSU
D. OA
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 antworten   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 originale fragen   HP2-T26

NO.12 Which tool can be used to upgrade the firmware of Virtual Connect Ethernet module? (Select two.)
A. HP SUM
B. OA
C. VCSU
D. VCEM
E. HP SIM
Answer: C,E

HP prüfung   HP2-T26 zertifizierung   HP2-T26

NO.13 Which tool can be used to verify that SNMP events appear in HP SIM from a blade server running
Windows 2008?
A. Onboard Administrator
B. System Management Homepage
C. HP SNMP Agent
D. Integrated Lights-Out
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T26 dumps   HP2-T26 zertifizierung

NO.14 A user added a second OA to a c7000 enclosure so the OAs are redundant, however, the modules are
not at the same firmware level. What is an easy way to bring them to the same firmware version?
A. Use HP SUM to update each OA individually.
B. Request that the Admin have SIM push the updates to the each OA.
C. Use HP SUM Offline to update the standby OA, restart it, and repeat the procedure on the remaining
OA.
D. Select the Synchronize Firmware button in either OA.
Answer: D

HP prüfungsfrage   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 testantworten

NO.15 Which Windows command allows you to see the operating system version and system name,
manufacturer, and model?
A. msconfig
B. uname
C. msinfo32
D. winver
Answer: A

HP prüfungsfragen   HP2-T26 exam fragen   HP2-T26 zertifizierung   HP2-T26 zertifizierung   HP2-T26 prüfungsfrage

NO.16 What should a support engineer use to perform a firmware update to a c-Class PCI Expansion Blade?
A. OA CLI
B. HP SmartStart
C. Firmware Maintenance DVD
D. OA GUI
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26 zertifizierung   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

NO.17 Why is it considered a best practice to use tools such as HP Smart Update Manager (SUM) and Virtual
Connect Support Utility (VCSU) to deploy firmware components?
A. These tools check the dependencies and limitations.
B. The tools are compatible with all versions of firmware.
C. These are the only tools that can be used to work with Virtual Connect Enterprise Utility (VCEU).
D. These tools are version compatible by design.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

NO.18 You want to add memory to an existing BL890c i2 server. The new DIMMs have a different size than the
installed ones. Which memory upgrade guideline is correct?
A. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the larger ones first.
B. Blade modules 1 and 2 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 3 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
C. Blade modules 1 and 3 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 2 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
D. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the smaller ones first.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 originale fragen   HP2-T26 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 Which benefit is provided by having identical Interconnect modules in adjacent bays of the c7000
enclosure?
A. reduced power requirements
B. dynamicIObandwidth
C. improved uplink failure detection
D. redundant IOcapabilities
Answer: D

HP prüfungsfragen   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 testantworten   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T26

NO.20 Which Windows commands allow you to get the operating system's version, build, and service patch
level? (Select two.)
A. winver
B. msconfig
C. patch
D. msinfo32
E. swlist
F. uname
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-492 exam Unterlagen und HP2-N35 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 00M-653 zertifizierung und 1Z0-511 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative EN0-001 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-T26.html

没有评论:

发表评论