000-579 ist eine der IBM Zertifizierungsprüfungen. IT-Leute mit IBM Zertifikat sind sehr beliebt in der IT-Branche. Deshalb beteiligen sich imme mehr Leute an der 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Jedoch ist es nicht so einfach, die IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht an den entprechenden Kursen teilnehmen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Nun kann Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Die Hit-Rate der 000-579 Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist bis zu 100%. Es kann den Erfolg der Prüfung für jeden Benutzer. Natürlich bedeutet es nicht, dass Sie nicht fleißig arbeiten. Was Sie arbeiten sollen, lernen Sie ernst alle Prüfungsfragen. Danach können Sie die Prüfung sehr leicht fühlen. GUT! Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test können Sie viel Zeit sparen. Es ist Ihre Garantie, IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wollen Sie diese Prüfungsunterlagen kaufen? Klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test und kaufen. Außerdem können Sie zuerst Trial Demo von der Prüfung herunterladen und probieren. Damit können Sie die Qualität der Prüfungsunterlagen kennen.
Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die dumps mit der besten Qualität und die niedrigsten Kosten. Und es ist mehr wichtiger, dass Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service bieten. Solange Sie für die Prüfungsunterlagen kaufen, können Sie sofort diesen Unterlagen bekommen. Und Wir Pass4Test haben die Prüfungsunterlagen, die Sie am meisten wünschen und auch sehr geeignet. Außerdem können Sie nach dem Kauf einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuste Version besitzen, solange Sie Ihre Prüfungsunterlagen aktualisieren wollen. Wir Pass4Test bemühen uns um Ihre Interesse und Bequemlichkeit.
Exam Code: 000-579
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-12
Nummer: 98 Q&As
Pass4Test hat die spezielle Schulungsinstrumente zur IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können mit wenig Zeit und Geld Ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse in kurzer Zeit verbessern und somit Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Technik in der IT-Branche beweisen. Die Kurse von Pass4Test werden von den Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen für die IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet
000-579 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-579.html
NO.1 Which protocol can be used to back up network attached storage file systems efficiently with IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.3?
A. Write Anywhere File Layout (WAFL)
B. Network Data Backup Protocol (NDBP)
C. Network Data Management Protocol (NDMP)
D. Network Attached Storage Backup Protocol (NASBP)
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-579 zertifizierungsfragen 000-579
NO.2 Which statement about the Wheel of Life is true?
A. Expiration is a prerequisite for reclamation.
B. Migration frees wasted space on sequential volumes.
C. Backup storage pool moves the backup data to the next storage pool.
D. The daily administrative tasks should run in a specific order because it speeds up the whole
housekeeping process
Answer: A
IBM originale fragen 000-579 000-579 prüfungsunterlagen 000-579 echte fragen 000-579 zertifizierung
NO.3 A client node's file is bound to a management class that has an archive retention set to one year. The
file on that client is archived once a month for one year. At the end of one year how many copies of the
archived file exist in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager?
A. 7
B. 12
C. 19
D. 30
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-579 000-579 000-579
NO.4 A customer created a schedule and is checking the results. What is the correct sequence of a
successful incremental scheduled backup?
A. Future, pending, started, completed
B. Future, waiting, started, running, completed
C. Future, started, pending, running, completed
D. Future, pending, started, running, completed
Answer: D
IBM 000-579 zertifizierung 000-579 zertifizierung 000-579 originale fragen 000-579 prüfung
NO.5 A new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Backup-Archive client must be set up on a TSM Server. This
client requires a new policy with three generations of backups for existing files, two generations of deleted
files, and the older generations to be kept for two months. This new client, called NEWCLT, will be part of
policy domain POLDOM. Which sequence of commands will accomplish this?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B
IBM 000-579 exam fragen 000-579 000-579
NO.6 Which two statements are true about a point-in-time restore? (Choose two.)
A. Point-in-time restores can be performed for image backups and the system state data for Windows.
B. Files which were deleted from the client workstation prior to the point-in-time specified will be restored.
C. Selective or incremental-by-date backups must be used to restore the state that existed at a specific
date and time.
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) restores file versions from the most recent backup before the
specified point-in-time date.
E. If the requested point-in-time restore date and time is prior to the oldest version maintained by TSM,
the object will be restored.
Answer: A,D
IBM dumps 000-579 testantworten 000-579
NO.7 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager deduplication is supported on which two resources? (Choose two.)
A. Client
B. LTO tape
C. Backup tape pool
D. Random access disk pool
E. Sequential access disk pool
Answer: A,E
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-579 antworten 000-579 000-579
NO.8 Which command creates an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager policy set?
A. Define policyset my_domain my_policy
B. Create policyset my_domain my_policy
C. Activate policyset my_domain my_policy
D. Create new policyset my_domain my_policy
Answer: A
IBM 000-579 000-579 zertifizierung 000-579 000-579 exam fragen 000-579
NO.9 When running a backup of a client which has journaling enabled, which option for a manual backup
using the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager GUI performs a normal incremental backup without using the
journal?
A. Nojournal
B. Incremental
C. Incremental (complete)
D. Incremental (without journal)
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierung 000-579 000-579 000-579 testantworten
NO.10 What are two benefits of an adaptive subfile backup? (Choose two.)
A. Large backup window
B. Limited connection time
C. Incremental forever backup
D. Longer Windows file retention
E. Reduced bandwidth requirements
Answer: B,E
IBM exam fragen 000-579 000-579 echte fragen 000-579 000-579 originale fragen 000-579 echte fragen
NO.11 The customer tells the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) administrator that a Windows file server has
to be upgraded and therefore is put into maintenance. The manager wants to have the data immediately
available for restore in the event of problems. What is one of the actions of the TSM administrator?
A. move data
B. export node
C. copy activedata
D. prepare backupset
Answer: C
IBM 000-579 prüfungsunterlagen 000-579 zertifizierung
NO.12 Which command grants access to another node from the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Server
administrative command line?
A. grant proxy node
B. set node access
C. grant node proxy
D. grant node access
Answer: A
IBM 000-579 dumps 000-579 prüfung 000-579 000-579 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 Which software must be installed to implement journal-based backups in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.3?
A. Server
B. Journaler
C. Server API
D. Backup-Archive client
Answer: D
IBM 000-579 000-579 prüfungsfrage
NO.14 What are three files that are preserved during the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Windows client upgrade?
(Choose three.)
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. tsm.options
D. dsmerror.log
E. dsmsched.log
F. dsmwebcl.out
Answer: A,D,E
IBM prüfung 000-579 000-579 prüfungsfragen 000-579
NO.15 All client data has been backed up to the primary pools. What is the recommended flow of data within
the storage hierarchy?
A. The storage pool data is backed up.
B. The storage pool data is backed up and then migrated and reclaimed.
C. The storage pool data is migrated to the next pool and then backed up.
D. The data stays in the pool, and the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager database is backed up
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-579 exam fragen 000-579 000-579 antworten 000-579 prüfungsunterlagen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 156-315.13 exam Unterlagen und 850-001 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-B102 zertifizierung und ST0-237 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-331 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-579.html
没有评论:
发表评论