2013年12月9日星期一

Citrix 1Y0-220 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur die ausgezeichnete Prüfungsunterlagen sondern auch guten Service bieten. Kaufen Sie Pass4Test dumps, bekommen Sie einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie immer die neuesten Prüfungsfragen besitzen. Falls Sie die Prüfung nicht ausgereicht hätten, gibt Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Und dann machen Sie sich keine Sorge. Wir Pass4Test sind sehr zuversichtlich für unsere dumps. Glauben Sie bitten auch an uns. Verpassen Sie bitte nicht Pass4Test zu Ihrem Erfolg. Wenn Sie das ignorieren, verlieren die Chance für einen einmaligen Erfolg.

Im 21. Jahrhundert, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, fehlen doch IT-Fachleute. Die Gesellschaft brauchen viele IT-Fachleute. IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung ist eine Methode, die Fähigkeit der IT-Leute zu prüfen. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung zu bestehen. Normalerweise werden die IT-Kandidaten an einem Kurs teilnehmen. Der Schulungskurs von Pass4Test ist von guter Qualität. Einen guten Kurs zu suchen ist die Garantie für den Erfolg. Die Ähnlichkeit der Übungen von Pass4Test beträgt 95%. Wenn Sie die Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen.

Wollen Sie den Plan machen, dass Sie Citrix 1Y0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen, um Ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln. Wenn Sie diese Prüfung ablegen, ob Sie die geeigneten Lernunterlagen finden? Und welche Unterlage sind wertvoll? Haben Sie Citrix 1Y0-220 dumps gewählt? Wenn ja, sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Misserfolg.

Sie können teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung umsonst als Probe herunterladen. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir alles tun, um Ihnen in der Prüfung zu helfen. Wenn Sie später finden, dass die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten den echten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nicht entsprechen und Sie somit die Prüfung nicht bestehen können. In diesem Fall erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: 1Y0-220
Prüfungsname: Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-09
Nummer: 150 Q&As

Fühlen Sie sich nicht selbstbewusst, die Citrix 1Y0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen? Fürchten Sie bitte nicht, weil wir Pass4Test die beste Prüfungsunterlagen anbieten können. Die Citrix 1Y0-220 dumps von Pass4Test sind die neuesten und vollständigsten Prüfungsunterlagen in dem Markt. Damit können Sie mehr selbstbewusst werden. Das sind von vielen Leuten geprüft.

1Y0-220 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-220.html

NO.1 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD

Citrix prüfungsfragen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.2 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD

Citrix exam fragen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 prüfung   1Y0-220 dumps   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 zertifizierung

NO.3 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-220 testantworten   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 echte fragen   1Y0-220

NO.4 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B

Citrix zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.5 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 exam fragen   1Y0-220 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-220 originale fragen   1Y0-220

NO.7 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-220 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-220 dumps

NO.8 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 antworten

NO.9 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-220 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-220 testantworten   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.10 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD

Citrix prüfungsfragen   1Y0-220 dumps   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 prüfung

NO.11 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE

Citrix   1Y0-220 zertifizierung   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.12 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE

Citrix   1Y0-220 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-220 echte fragen   1Y0-220

NO.13 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.14 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-220 prüfung   1Y0-220 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-220 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-220

NO.15 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-220 originale fragen   1Y0-220 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220 echte fragen   1Y0-220 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-220

NO.17 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-220 antworten   1Y0-220 prüfung   1Y0-220

NO.18 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC

Citrix antworten   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 exam fragen   1Y0-220 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-220

NO.19 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B

Citrix prüfung   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 echte fragen

NO.20 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B

Citrix prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-220 echte fragen   1Y0-220 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-596 exam Unterlagen und HP2-K34 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser SY0-301 zertifizierung und 00M-620 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TADM53_70 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-220.html

没有评论:

发表评论