2013年12月7日星期六

Avaya 132-S-916 testantworten

Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass Avaya 132-S-916 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die Avaya 132-S-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Pass4Test hat vielen IT-Zertifizierungskandidaten geholfen. Und Pass4Test bekommt gute Bewertung von den Kandidaten. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test Prüfungsfragen erreicht 100%, was auch die Tatsache von vielen Teilnehmern geprüft werden. Wenn Sie sehr müde für die Vorbereitung der Avaya 132-S-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung fühlen, können Sie die 132-S-916 Prüfungsunterlagen nicht ignorieren. Das ist ein Werkzeug für die hocheffektive Vorbereitung der Prüfung. Es kann Ihre Effektivität am größten Teil erhöhen.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die schwere Avaya 132-S-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Keine Sorgen. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 132-S-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist jede IT-Zertifizierung einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 132-S-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind der Vorläufer für die Avaya 132-S-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden Avaya 132-S-916-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen Avaya 132-S-916 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.

Wir Pass4Test bieten seit langem die entsprechenden Prüfungsunterlagen. Das ist eine Website, die von vielen Teilnehmern übergeprüft. Es kann Ihnen die besten dumps bieten. Wir Pass4Test garantieren Ihre Interesse und sind von allen gut bewertet. Wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre zuverlässige Website auf heutigem Markt.

Exam Code: 132-S-916
Prüfungsname: Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-07
Nummer: 135 Q&As

132-S-916 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/132-S-916.html

NO.1 .An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose
two.)
A. Firewall / filter
B. Network assessment
C. A separate voice network
D. Static addresses for the IP Office
Answer: B,D

Avaya dumps   132-S-916   132-S-916 prüfung   132-S-916

NO.2 .A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a
menu in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN.
Where in the setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A. On the General tab in the menu action
B. On the General tab for each transfer action
C. On the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D. In the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer: B

Avaya prüfungsfragen   132-S-916 originale fragen   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _
____.
A. Supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B. Supply power to the IPHardphones
C. Perform Layer 3 routing for IPHardphones
D. Filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IPHardphone
Answer: B

Avaya exam fragen   132-S-916 zertifizierungsantworten   132-S-916 antworten

NO.4 .A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has
requested that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the
customer take to reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A. The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B. The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" andVoiceMail Pro debug logs to record
system activity.
C. The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D. The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E. The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer: A,B,E

Avaya prüfungsfrage   132-S-916   132-S-916 testantworten

NO.5 .When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP
address on an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the
trunks to function correctly?
A. The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B. The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C. The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D. The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer: D

Avaya exam fragen   132-S-916 prüfungsfragen   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.6 .What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A. Manager
B. Serial cable
C. Third-party FTP server
D. Null modem cable
Answer: A

Avaya zertifizierungsantworten   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916 prüfungsunterlagen   132-S-916 originale fragen

NO.7 .Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 2000
B. Microsoft Windows XP
C. Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D. Microsoft Windows NT
Answer: A,B

Avaya antworten   132-S-916   132-S-916 dumps

NO.8 .An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three
possible reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B. The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C. The ring volume is too low to hear.
D. The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E. The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer: B,C,E

Avaya originale fragen   132-S-916 zertifizierungsfragen   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.9 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A. 2MB per minute
B. 200KB per minute
C. 1MB per minute
D. 650KB per minute
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-916 exam fragen   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 .Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone
set?
A. bbla0_83.scr
B. 46xxsettings.txt
C. 46xxsettings.scr
D. 46xxupgrade.scr
Answer: D

Avaya prüfung   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.11 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A. Select IMS server.
B. Select Voicemail Box.
C. Select Voicemail server.
D. Select handset for VM playback.
E. Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer: B,D,E

Avaya echte fragen   132-S-916 dumps   132-S-916 echte fragen   132-S-916

NO.12 .An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be
traced and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later
analysis. Traces from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files.
Which application is used for this?
A. Debug View
B. System Monitor
C. Delta Server
D. System Status Application
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-916 testantworten   132-S-916 exam fragen   132-S-916   132-S-916 echte fragen

NO.13 .Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue?
(Choose three.)
A. Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is
ringing to and why.
B. Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the
issue.
C. Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the
call was routed.
D. Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed
and to what extension it is being directed to.
E. Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that theVoiceMail call flow is configured
correctly.
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya   132-S-916 dumps   132-S-916   132-S-916 echte fragen

NO.14 .A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing
out. What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A. There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B. The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C. The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D. The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer: A,C

Avaya echte fragen   132-S-916 prüfungsunterlagen   132-S-916 prüfungsunterlagen   132-S-916 dumps

NO.15 .Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A. Configuration errors
B. Local IP Office license status
C. Trunk status
D. Extension status
E. Remote IP Office licensestatu
Answer: B,C,D

Avaya   132-S-916 zertifizierungsfragen   132-S-916 prüfungsfrage

NO.16 A customer wants a quick way of putting callers through to the mailbox for hunt group 245
SalesAdmin. They want to be able to put the caller on hold and just dial 123. Which Short Code
should be used to accomplish this?
A. Telephone Number "SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailCollect
B. Telephone Number "#SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailCollect
C. Telephone Number 245
Feature VoiceMailCollect
D. Telephone Number "SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailDrop
Answer: B

Avaya zertifizierungsantworten   132-S-916 antworten   132-S-916 originale fragen

NO.17 .You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs)
on the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A. 20
B. 50
C. 80
D. 100
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-916   132-S-916 zertifizierung   132-S-916 dumps   132-S-916

NO.18 .When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A. Round trip delay
B. Receive jitter
C. Receive packet loss
D. Quality of Service (QoS) value
E. DSCPQoS value
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya   132-S-916   132-S-916 prüfungsunterlagen   132-S-916 exam fragen   132-S-916 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.19 .Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A. Disabled, Enabled
B. Server, Enabled, Client
C. Server, Disabled, Client,DialIn
D. Server, Client, Disabled
Answer: C

Avaya prüfungsunterlagen   132-S-916   132-S-916 prüfung   132-S-916

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A. 10.10.1.1
B. 10.10.1.2
C. 192.168.10.100
D. 135.122.34.90
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-916   132-S-916 echte fragen   132-S-916   132-S-916

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten DC0-260 exam Unterlagen und NS0-504 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-331 zertifizierung und EN0-001 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-463 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/132-S-916.html

没有评论:

发表评论