Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell Nortel 920-433 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.
Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.
Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.
Heutztage, wo die Zeit besonders geschätzt wird, ist es kostengünstig, Pass4Test zum Bestehen der Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu wählen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Unser Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten nicht nur gute Produktem sondern auch vollständigen Service. Wenn Sie unsere Produkte benutzen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Wir benachrichtigen den Kandidaten in erster Zeit die neuen Prüfungsmaterialien mit dem besten Service.
Exam Code: 920-433
Prüfungsname: Comm Svr 1000 Upgrades to Rls.5.0 for Techs, Linux and Apps
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-01
Nummer: 85 Q&As
920-433 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/920-433.html
NO.1 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E from Rls. 4.5 to Rls. 5.0 and is requesting
Survivable Media Gateways in their network. Which packages support this functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Package 409 for Global Plugins
B. Package 410 for CP PM Server High Availability
C. Package 404 for GRPRIM for the Primary System
D. Package 405 for GRSEC for the Secondary System
E. Package 499 for SSC Survivable Media Gateway
Answer: CD
Nortel prüfungsfragen 920-433 exam fragen 920-433 920-433
NO.2 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. The customer wants to take
advantage of Secure Media Exchange (SRTP) so voice conversations are secure. What needs to occur
for Media Security to be provided?
A. IP Phones Phase 1 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only.
B. IP Phones Phase 2 must be using the DSPs located on the Voice Gateway Media Cards only.
C. IP Phones Phase 0 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only.
D. IP Phones Phase 2 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only
Answer: D
Nortel 920-433 echte fragen 920-433 920-433 920-433
NO.3 A customer is upgrading from a Meridian Option 11C to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0
Standard Availability. What happens to the Terminal Numbers (TNs) during the upgrade?
A. The Small System (Card-Unit) TNs are retained.
B. The TNs are automatically converted to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit) for all
assigned TNs.
C. The TNs are manually changed to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf -Card - Unit) by
re-programming all devices assigned TNs.
D. The TNs for only the IP Phones are automatically converted to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf -
Card - Unit). All other devices assigned TN must be manually re-programmed.
Answer: B
Nortel 920-433 920-433 920-433 920-433 exam fragen
NO.4 A customer is upgrading to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. To take advantage of features
supported by the Enterprise Common Manager (ECM) framework, which systems can be deployed as the
ECM? (Choose two.)
A. VxWorks Operating System and ISP 1100
B. Linux Operating System and IBM x306m
C. Linux Operating System and HP DL 320
D. VxWorks Operating System and HP DL 320
E. VxWorks Operating System and IBM x306m
Answer: BC
Nortel originale fragen 920-433 zertifizierungsantworten 920-433
NO.5 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0. The customer wants to utilize
TLS for SIP traffic security in their network. What security does TLS provide?
A. TLS provides audio encryption between SIP clients only.
B. TLS provides audio encryption between Unistim clients only.
C. TLS provides signaling encryption between all SIP endpoints.
D. TLS provides signaling encryption between all system clients.
Answer: C
Nortel 920-433 prüfung 920-433
NO.6 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. With this configuration, they will be
using all of the Management Features; however, they are currently at Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM)
Rls. 2.2. What is the upgrade path for the most current Telephony Manager (TM) offering, and what will
occur to the database during the upgrade?
A. Only an upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.0 is supported, and the database is automatically
migrated during the upgrade.
B. A direct upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, and the database is automatically
migrated during the upgrade.
C. A direct upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, with the database having to manually
be migrated during the upgrade.
D. Only an upgrade from TM Rls. 3.0 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, with the database having to be
manually migrated during the upgrade.
Answer: B
Nortel 920-433 testantworten 920-433 testantworten 920-433 920-433 prüfungsfrage 920-433 testantworten
NO.7 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and needs additional temporary IP
User Licenses for controlled load sharing between two systems. Which statement is true regarding the
licenses to be ordered and the use of additional IP User Licenses?
A. No additional licenses need to be ordered. If the customer runs out of IP User Licenses for the 1150E,
they can use the Basic IP User Licenses.
B. Basic IP User Licenses must be ordered. Regular IP Licenses will be used if the temporary license
count is exceeded.
C. Regular IP User Licenses must be ordered. Basic IP User Licenses will be used if the temporary
license count is exceeded.
D. Temporary User Licenses should be ordered. Basic IP or Regular IP User Licenses will be used if the
temporary license count is exceeded.
Answer: D
Nortel exam fragen 920-433 920-433 zertifizierungsantworten 920-433
NO.8 A customer is upgrading to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. Which hardware components
also provide DSP services? (Choose two.)
A. 32-port DSP Daughterboard
B. 96-port DSP Daughterboard
C. 128-port DSP Daughterboard
D. Media Gateway Controller card (MC32B)
Answer: AB
Nortel zertifizierungsantworten 920-433 920-433 testantworten 920-433 920-433
NO.9 A customer is upgrading from a Communication Server 1000S to Communication Server 1000E Rls.
5.0 and requires a High Availability configuration. Which package must be in place for this to occur?
A. Package 329 for ESA
B. Package 410 for CP-PM Servers
C. Package 404 for GRPRIM for Primary System
D. Package 405 for GRSEC for Secondary System
Answer: B
Nortel 920-433 dumps 920-433 920-433
NO.10 A customer has upgraded to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and is using the Management Tool
NRSM on Linux. In conducting a search for Routing Entries, the engineer is looking for a specific number
range. The engineer wants to secure all entries from the entire service domain and identify specific end
points where they terminate. What is a more efficient procedure for searching for Routing Entries?
A. Enter the specific DN type + the entire scope searching.
B. Enter *56* (considered a wild card) + the entire scope searching.
C. Enter #56# (considered a wild card) + the entire scope searching.
D. Enter the specific service domain + the entire service domains to specific endpoints.
Answer: B
Nortel 920-433 920-433 prüfungsfragen 920-433 zertifizierungsantworten 920-433 exam fragen 920-433
NO.11 A customer is upgrading from Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 Standard Availability to
Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 High Availability. In addition to a Media Gateway 1000E, what
configuration must be in place for this to occur?
A. A CP-PM and an MGC
B. A CP-PM CS, an MGC, and package 410 High Availability
C. A CP-PM CS, CP-PM SS, an MGC, and package 405 GRSEC
D. A CP-PM CS with either a CP-PM SS, ISP 1100 or COTS VxWorks SS, and an MGC, and package
410 High Availability
Answer: D
Nortel 920-433 920-433 antworten
NO.12 A customer is upgrading a Communication Server 1000S to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0.
Which hardware component replaces the Media Gateway 1000S controller card?
A. DSP Daughterboard
B. Media Card 32 Port Security
C. No hardware change required.
D. Media Gateway Controller card
E. Call Processor Pentium Mobile
Answer: D
Nortel 920-433 prüfungsfragen 920-433 920-433 zertifizierung
NO.13 A customer has multiple Communication Server (CS) 1000Es. When calls are placed on hold, they
want to provide the same music network-wide to their calls. Which configuration is needed for this
support?
A. Network Music is provided only to those calls that are transferred to the music source using Release
Link Trunk over H.323.
B. Music Trunks are installed only on the primary node, connecting to an analog TIE trunk using
H.323/SIP virtual trunks. Only calls placed on hold at the primary node will receive this specific music
source.
C. Network Time Protocol (NTP) which is used to synchronize local clocks across the network to a single,
accurate, third party NTP server, such as a radio clock.
D. Music Trunks are installed on the remote nodes and connected back-to-back with an analog TIE trunk,
which is auto-terminated to the primary DN of a Network Music Agent. When a music trunk is seized, the
call is connected to the Audio Server through an H.323/SIP virtual trunk. A network music path is then
established.
Answer: D
Nortel 920-433 920-433
NO.14 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. During their database configuration,
they need to ensure that the Emergency Services for Client Mobility feature is supported, but they are
uncertain whether their upgrade supports this application. What prompt(s) should be enabled, and what
configuration is needed to ensure this support?
A. ESA must be disabled. Emergency Response Location (ERL), Emergency Caller Location (ECL) and
internal Location Information Service (Package 336) must be programmed.
B. ESA Package 329 must be enabled and programmed, allowing the Emergency Response Location
(ERL) and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) and internal Location Information Service (Package 336) to
be used.
C. New System Type 4021 must be activated before the Emergency Response Location (ERL) and
Emergency Caller Location (ECL) appear in Web Station.
D. The addition of HA Package 410 must be activated before the Emergency Response Location (ERL)
and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) appear in Web Station.
Answer: B
Nortel prüfungsunterlagen 920-433 dumps 920-433 originale fragen
NO.15 A customer has upgraded from a Communication Server (CS) 1000S to a CS 1000E Standard
Availability (SA). Due to their projected company and network growth, they are contemplating upgrading
to a CS 1000E High Availability (HA) system. Which component(s) differentiate a HA system from a SA
system?
A. a second CP-PM
B. enabling the HA software package
C. a second CP-PM and a CP-PM Call Server
D. a second CP-PM and enabling the HA software package
Answer: D
Nortel 920-433 920-433 prüfungsfrage 920-433
In dieser Gesellschaft, wo es zahlreiche Talentierte gibt, muss man immer noch seine Kenntnisse verbessern. Und der Bedarf an den spitzen IT-Fachleuten nimmt weiter zu. In der internationalen Gesellschaft ist es auch so. So wollen viele Leute die Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Aber es ist nicht so leicht. Jedoch ist sehr wahrscheinlich, dass Sie gute Schulungsunnterlagen wählen und die Prüfung somit bestehen können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test befähigen Sie, diese Zertifzierung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test hat von vielen Praxen vielen Kandidaten überprüft. Sie sind in der internationalen Gesellschaft immer Vorlaüfer. Wenn Sie die Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, schicken doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb.
没有评论:
发表评论