Die Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der beliebten und wichtigen Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Wir haben die besten Lerntipps und den besten Online-Service. Wir bieten den IT-Fachleuten eine Abkürzung. Die Fragen zur Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten viele Prüfungsinhalte und Antworten, die Sie wollen. Wenn Sie die Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test bestehen, dann finden Sie, dass Pass4Test bietet genau was, was Sie wollen und dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können.
Pass4Test ist eine erstklassige Website für die IT-Zertifzierungsprüfung. Im Pass4Test können Sie Tipps und Prüfungsmaterialien finden. Sie können auch die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. Pass4Test kann auch Ihnen umsonst die Updaets der Prüfungsmaterialien für die Novell 050-684-Prüfung bieten. Alle unseren Zertifizierungsprüfungen enthalten Antworten. Unser Eliteteam von IT-Fachleuten wird die neuesten und richtigen Examensübungen nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen bearbeiten, um Ihnen bei der Prüfung zu helfen. Alles in allem, wir werden Ihnen alle einschlägigen Materialien in Bezug auf die Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Gott will, dass ich eine Person mit Fähigkeit, statt eine gute aussehende Puppe zu werden. Wenn ich IT-Branche wählw, habe ich dem Gott meine Fähigkeiten bewiesen. Aber der Gott ist mit nichts zufrieden. Er hat mich gezwungen, nach oben zu gehen. Die Novell 050-684-Prüfung ist eine große Herausforderung in meinem Leben. So habe ich sehr hart gelernt. Aber das macht doch nchts, weil ich Pass4Test die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-684-Prüfung gekauft habe. Mit ihr kann ich sicher die die Novell 050-684 Prüfung bestehen. Der Weg ist unter unseren Füßen, nur Sie können ihre Richtung entscheiden. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-684-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Sie sicher eine bessere Zukunft haben.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.
Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.
Die Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Exam Code: 050-684
Prüfungsname: Novell eDirectory Tools and Diagnostics
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-15
Nummer: 150 Q&As
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.
050-684 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/050-684.html
NO.1 Which statements are true regarding replica types? (Choose two.)
A. Subordinate references contain only the partition root object.
B. Master and read/write replicas are the only replicas that are automatically created.
C. A master or read/write replica must reside on a server where bindery services is used.
D. Subordinate references can be promoted to be the master replica without causing problems to the
NDS tree.
E. Master, read/write, read-only, and subordinate reference replicas can be manually created by
the network administrator.
Answer: A, C
Novell 050-684 zertifizierung 050-684 prüfungsfrage 050-684 050-684
NO.2 When upgrading your first server to eDirectory 8.7, you may need to update the eDirectory
schema. On which server should the schema be updated?
A. The server you are upgrading to eDirectory 8.7.
B. The server that has a replica of the [Root] partition.
C. Any server that holds a replica of any partition of the tree.
D. A server that holds the master replica of any partition of the tree.
Answer: B
Novell dumps 050-684 050-684
NO.3 Which X.500 Directory component replicates information from one Directory Information
Database to another?
A. The Directory System Agent
B. The Directory System Protocol
C. The Directory Access Protocol
D. The Directory Information Tree
E. The Directory Information Shadow Protocol
Answer: E
Novell 050-684 050-684 050-684 zertifizierungsfragen 050-684
NO.4 Which statements regarding the extensible match feature of eDirectory 8.7 are true?
(Choose two.)
A. eDirectory 8.7 currently only supports an exact value match.
B. eDirectory 8.7 supports matching rules in the extensible match filter.
C. eDirectory 8.7 allows the inclusion of ACL attributes in a search via the extensible match
filter.
D. eDirectory 8.7 allows the inclusion of the distinguished name attributes in a search via the
extensible match filter.
E. eDirectory 8.7 allows the inclusion of partition-specific attributes in a search via the
extensible match filter.
Answer: A D
Novell prüfungsunterlagen 050-684 antworten 050-684 zertifizierungsantworten 050-684
NO.5 You have an eDirectory tree that contains 7 servers. Each server holds replicas as shown in
the exhibit. From the information given in the exhibit, which servers can you use to make
modifications to the schema partition?
A. All servers
B. The DA1 server only
C. All servers except DA7
D. The DA1, DA2 and DA6 servers only
Answer: D
Novell testantworten 050-684 050-684
NO.6 You are using the eMBox client to log into a server. The information required for login is
as follows:
- server's IP address is 10.0.0.1
- port number is 8008
- context for admin is slc.digitalair
-password is novell.
Given this information, what is the appropriate syntax to login from the eMBox client?
A. login 10.0.0.1:8008; admin.slc.digitalair.novell:
B. login admin.slc.digitalair:novell 10.0.0.1:8008
C. login 10.0.0.1:8008 admin.slc.digitalair novell
D. login 10.0.0.1:8008 -u admin.slc.digitalair -w novell -n
E. login -s 10.0.0.1 -p 8008 -u admin.slc.digitalair -w novell -n
Answer: E
Novell 050-684 050-684 dumps 050-684
NO.7 Which replica or replicas contain a complete copy of all object information of a partition?
A. Master
B. Master and read-only
C. Master and read/write
D. Master, read/write, and read-only
E. Master, read/write, read-only, and subordinate reference
Answer: D
Novell testantworten 050-684 zertifizierungsfragen 050-684 prüfung 050-684
NO.8 Which statements are true regarding replica types? (Choose two.)
A. The master replica controls the obituary process through the janitor process.
B. Master, read/write, and read-only replicas control partition boundary changes.
C. Master, read/write, and read-only replicas control creating, deleting, and moving objects.
D. The subordinate reference replica is the only replica that cannot be manually created by the
network administrator.
E. Master, read/write, read-only, and subordinate references contain a complete copy of all
object information of the partition.
Answer: A, D
Novell antworten 050-684 echte fragen 050-684 050-684 originale fragen 050-684 prüfung 050-684
NO.9 In an eDirectory 8.7 environment, the capabilities of which utilities are included in
iManager? (Choose two.)
A. DSVIEW
B. DSTRACE
C. DSMERGE
D. DSREPAIR
E. DSBROWSE
Answer: C, D
Novell 050-684 prüfungsfrage 050-684 originale fragen 050-684 050-684
NO.10 Which replica type contains only the partition root object?
A. Master
B. Read/write
C. Read-only
D. Filtered replica
E. Subordinate reference
Answer: E
Novell zertifizierungsantworten 050-684 050-684 050-684 050-684 prüfungsfrage
NO.11 You have an eDirectory tree that contains 7 servers. Each server holds replicas as shown in
the exhibit. From the information given in the exhibit, which servers will hold a replica of
the schema partition?
A. All servers
B. The DA1 server only
C. All servers except DA7
D. The DA1, DA2 and DA6 servers only
Answer: A
Novell 050-684 050-684 zertifizierungsfragen 050-684 exam fragen
NO.12 Which utilities can be used to view the schema synchronization process? (Choose two.)
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. MONITOR.NLM
E. DSTRACE.NLM
Answer: A, E
Novell 050-684 prüfungsfragen 050-684 zertifizierungsantworten 050-684 prüfung
NO.13 RThomas is logging in to the DA4 server. The DA4 server does not hold a replica of the
partition where RThomas' user object exists. An external reference is created on the DA4
server containing information about RThomas user object. On the server with a replica of
the partition containing RThomas eDirectory also attempts to create an attribute pointing
to the DA4 server.
What is the name of this attribute?
A. Janitor
B. Obituary
C. Backlink
D. Flat cleaner
E. External reference
Answer: C
Novell 050-684 050-684 050-684 prüfungsfragen 050-684 zertifizierungsantworten 050-684
NO.14 Which replica type can fill original requests for object changes but passes off all partition
requests?
A. Master
B. Read/write
C. Read-only
D. Subordinate reference
Answer: B
Novell 050-684 originale fragen 050-684 prüfungsunterlagen 050-684 prüfung
NO.15 Performing which partition operation will never cause the number of real objects in any
server's eDirectory database to change?
A. Move
B. Merge
C. Create
D. Add Replica
E. Remove Replica
Answer: B
Novell 050-684 prüfungsunterlagen 050-684 testantworten 050-684
NO.16 You are the eDirector administrator for the DigitalAir-Tree tree. You would like to move
some containers in your tree to align the tree structure more closely to the physical
structure of your organization. Given the information in the exhibits, without manually
changing any partition boundaries or replica placement, which containers can be moved?
A. Only the TICKETING container
B. The SLC, SYD and LGA containers
C. The SYD, LGA and CUSTSVC containers
D. All containers except DigitalAir-Tree and DigitalAir
E. The CUSTSVC, FLIGHTOPS, SYD and TICKETING containers.
Answer: A
Novell 050-684 050-684 prüfung
NO.17 If a Directory System Agent cannot fulfill a request of a Directory User Agent, which X.500
directory component passes the information to another Directory System Agent?
A. The Directory Access Protocol
B. The Directory System Protocol
C. The Directory Information Tree
D. The Directory Information Database
E. The Directory Information Shadowing Protocol
Answer: B
Novell originale fragen 050-684 050-684 050-684 zertifizierung
NO.18 Which are default settings for an eDirectory 8.7 tree structure? (Choose 3.)
A. A Single Organization Unit object is created.
B. Three Organizational Unit objects are created.
C. eDirectory keeps the tree as one single partition.
D. The database if replicated to the first three servers running eDirectory.
E. The Admin, Server and Volume objects are created as children of [Root].
Answer: A, C, D
Novell 050-684 050-684 antworten
NO.19 When a non-local object authenticates or attaches to a server, eDirectory creates a
placeholder for this object. What is this placeholder called?
A. Backlink
B. Obituary
C. Attribute
D. Remote object
E. External reference
Answer: E
Novell testantworten 050-684 zertifizierungsantworten 050-684 dumps 050-684 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.20 The DA3 server is preparing to synchronize schema. What servers will DA3 send schema
synchronization information to?
A. Only servers in DA3's poll list
B. All servers in the same tree as DA3
C. All servers sharing replica rings with DA3
D. Only servers in replica rings where DA3 is the Master
Answer: D
Novell zertifizierung 050-684 050-684
NO.21 Which statements are true regarding subordinate reference replicas? (Choose two.)
A. Subordinate references only contain the partition root object.
B. Subordinate references link a parent partition with its child partition.
C. Subordinate references can be manually created by the administrator.
D. A subordinate reference can be changed to be a master replica without losing information.
E. Subordinate references should be removed to help reduce traffic across the communication
channel.
Answer: A, B
Novell 050-684 prüfungsunterlagen 050-684 zertifizierung 050-684 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.22 You are the system administrator for the SLC DigitalAir container. You are creating some
new user objects in this container. Which statements are true regarding the eDirectory
rights for these new users? (Choose two.)
A. The rights for the SLC.DigitalAir container has to itself will affect the new users.
B. The default rights granted to the new users depends on the tool used to create them.
C. The new users will not have any eDirectory rights unless they are manually assigned.
D. Tue new users will not have any eDirectory rights unless they are created with a template.
E. The schema information for the user class will grant the new users some default eDirectory
rights.
F. The new users will not have any eDirectory rights unless they are created with a template or
have rights manually assigned.
Answer: B, F
Novell 050-684 prüfung 050-684 050-684 050-684
NO.23 Which Web-based utilities can you use to perform diagnostics and manage eDirectory 8.7?
A. iMonitor and iManager
B. iMonitor and Rconsole
C. iManager and ConsoleOne
D. iMonitor and Server Console Manager
E. iManager and Server Console Manager
Answer: A
Novell antworten 050-684 050-684 050-684 zertifizierungsfragen 050-684
NO.24 You created a new application object in the SLC.DigitalAir partition. After creating the
object you noticed a problem when running a health check. Using the information in the
exhibits, what is the best solution to try first?
A. Reset schema on the DA1 server.
B. Reset schema on the DA2 server.
C. Remove all replicas from the DA1 server.
D. Remove all replicas from the DA2 server.
E. Declare a new epoch on the Schema partition.
F. Remove eDirectory from the DA1 server and re-install.
G. Remove eDirectory from the DA2 server and re-install.
Answer: D
Novell antworten 050-684 050-684 050-684 testantworten 050-684 dumps
NO.25 Which aspects of the eDirectory environment are defined by the schema? (Choose 3.)
A. The steps used to process obituaries
B. The types of objects that can be created
C. The number of objects allowed in a partition
D. The locations an object can exist in the tree
E. What types of replicas can be held on a server
F. The total number of replicas that can be held by a server
G. The information that must be entered and maintained for specific objects
Answer: B, D, G
Novell 050-684 dumps 050-684 echte fragen 050-684
NO.26 Which are true statements when using the eDirectory Backup eMTool to back up and
restore Novell eDirectory 8.7? (Choose two.)
A. You can backup an attribute of just one object.
B. You can do a quick restore of an individual server.
C. You must be inside the firewall to do a backup or restore.
D. You can backup files on the server that are related to the database.
E. You should not backup your server until eDirectory has been shut down.
Answer: B, D
Novell 050-684 testantworten 050-684 originale fragen 050-684
NO.27 Which aspects of the eDirectory environment are defined by the schema? (Choose 3.)
A. The roles of different replica types
B. The syntax of the login script attribute
C. The steps used to process obituaries
D. The types of objects that can be created
E. The information required for an object to exist
F. The number of associations allowed for an object
G. The total number of replicas that can exist on a server
Answer: D, E, F
Novell dumps 050-684 050-684 prüfungsfragen 050-684 050-684 zertifizierung
NO.28 Which statements are true regarding transitive synchronization? (Choose two.)
A. The transitive vector attribute is not a synchronized attribute.
B. Transitive synchronization updates replicas in a sequential order.
C. The transitive vector attribute is located on any partition root object.
D. Transitive synchronization does not require a server to be able to talk with every server in the
replica ring.
E. Transitive synchronization allows subordinate references to participate in a normal replica
synchronization.
Answer: C, D
Novell prüfungsunterlagen 050-684 zertifizierungsantworten 050-684 echte fragen 050-684 050-684 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.29 Your eDirectory tree doesn't change often. On average, about once every three months
partition changes are made as servers are added to the tree. There are very few additions,
deletions or modifications of objects. In general, how often should you perform a health
check on this tree?
A. Once a week
B. Once a month
C. Once every three months
D. Only when partition changes are made
E. When objects have been added or deleted
Answer: A
Novell 050-684 050-684
NO.30 Which statements are true regarding subordinate reference replicas? (Choose two.)
A. There can be multiple subordinate references per partition.
B. Subordinate references must reside on every server in the tree.
C. Subordinate references link a parent partition with its child partition.
D. A subordinate reference can be changed to be a master replica without losing information.
E. Subordinate references should be removed to help reduce traffic across the communication
channel.
Answer: A C
Novell 050-684 exam fragen 050-684
Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test würden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben und Erfolg erzielen. Sie werden Sie nicht nur zum Erfolg führen, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten in der IT-Branche effizient entfalten. Sie umfassen zahlreiche Wissensgebiete und können Ihre Kenntnisse verbessern. Wenn Sie noch warten, zögern oder deprimiert ist, denn Sie wissen nicht, wie man die Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, keine Sorge. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird alle Ihren Probleme lösen.
没有评论:
发表评论