2013年9月13日星期五

IBM 000-G01 prüfungsfragen

Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem IBM 000-G01 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.

Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Die von uns entworfenen Schulungsinstrumente werden Ihnen helfen , die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sie können nur Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung in Pass4Test als Probe kostenlos herunterladen und die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Wenn Sie noch zögern, benutzen Sie doch unsere Probeversion. Sie werden sich über ihre gute Wirkung wundern. Schicken Sie doch Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Wenn Sie es verpassen, würden Sie lebenslang bereuen.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Zögern Sie nicht. Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Er würde die beste Garantie für die IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung sein. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb.

Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum der IT-Fachleute erfüllen kann. Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten die gewünschte Materialien, mit den Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, die relevanten Kurse von Pass4Test zu kaufen?Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung effizienter zu bestehen. Die Fragen von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsfragen ähnlich, fast mit ihnen identisch. Mit den genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung leicht bestehen.

Exam Code: 000-G01
Prüfungsname: IBM EMEA Maintenance and Technical Support Mastery Test v1
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-13
Nummer: 140 Q&As

000-G01 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-G01.html

NO.1 What is the objective of the Explore phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Understand the priorities of the client
B. Understand the linkage between the IT and the business
C. Uncover and expand topics of interest
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM antworten   000-G01   000-G01

NO.2 What does the abbreviation "ERIC" stand for?
A. Error Recovery Interface Coupler
B. Empathy, Read between the lines, Intelligent Questioning, Control
C. Emotion, Refine, Integrate, Collaborate
D. Explore, Refine, Influence and Confirm
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 testantworten   000-G01 prüfung   000-G01 dumps   000-G01 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 What are the factors to calculate the benefit of a reduced outage duration?
A. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost", "Number of outages impacted"
B. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
C. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Monthly value of a project"
D. "Hourly resource cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierung   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 dumps   000-G01 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 What do you want from call preparation?
A. Identify the desired outcomes for the call
B. Identify next steps
C. Identify how to handle difficult areas
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 dumps

NO.5 How does MTS deliver its value in reducing the outage duration?
A. Highly trained hardware service reps (SSRs) to handle the client's call
B. Dedicated team of professionals who know the client's environment
C. Experience in managing complex problems - particularly multi vendor
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 prüfung   000-G01   000-G01 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 What is a CRU?
A. A part that is designed to be safe and simple to replace
B. Circuit Resistor Union
C. Customer Replaceable Unit
D. A and C
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-G01 zertifizierungsfragen   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.7 What does the abbreviation SWMA stand for?
A. It stands for Software Marketing
B. It means Software Maintenance
C. It is the acronym for Skills With Most Acceptance
D. It stands for Swap Mail
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01

NO.8 How does MTS deliver its value in Outage Prevention?
A. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, Harddrive Retention
B. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
C. Proactive hardware services, ServicePac services, access to information across multiple vendors
D. Hardware Service Upgrade, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
Answer: B

IBM prüfung   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.9 What are the rules for good questioning?
A. Give the customer a lecture about the benefits of MTS
B. Roll multiple questions into one long, rambling question
C. Do not ask reconfirming and clarification questions
D. Keep your questions short and simple
Answer: D

IBM originale fragen   000-G01   000-G01

NO.10 What defines Client Value.?
A. Superior Service
B. Server downtime
C. Business Value, Cost and a client's beliefs and assumptions
D. IBM MTS's unique services, features, and functions
Answer: C

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 dumps

NO.11 What is the single most important differentiator of the IBM SWMA?
A. The price is very low
B. It covers all software on System x
C. It is Software Support for non-IBM products only
D. It is a bundled offering for Support and Subscription of IBM Software Products
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierung   000-G01 prüfungsfrage   000-G01

NO.12 What are potential proof points for MTS services and references you can use?
A. Describe your proof points and references in general terms
B. General industry stories
C. Understand what is relevant to your client and describe your proof points and references in those terms
D. MTS Product Information - General information on service delivery issues
Answer: C

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 zertifizierung   000-G01 exam fragen   000-G01

NO.13 What are the factors used in the algorithm to calculate the benefit of reduced problem-handling
resources?
A. "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project", "Hourly resource cost"
B. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost"
C. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly Outage Cost"
D. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project"
Answer: A

IBM   000-G01 dumps   000-G01 antworten   000-G01   000-G01 prüfungsunterlagen   000-G01

NO.14 What two Premium Maintenance Services offerings are offered ideally on top of a Base Maintenance
Support?
A. SupportLine and Microcode Support
B. ServicePac and Harddrive Retention
C. Software Support Extension and SupportLine
D. Service Upgrade and Committed Services
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.15 The prerequisite for every sale is?
A. The customer must have a business need for the service
B. The customer must know that they have that need
C. The customer must feel that addressing that need is a priority
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 antworten   000-G01

NO.16 Which of the answer(s) is(are) among the ETS Service Elements?
A. Remote Account Advocate Team, Review Calls
B. Performance tuning Service
C. Microcode change offering, Onsite Account Advocate (option)
D. Critical Situation management, Fix-time commitment for Software problems
Answer: A

IBM prüfung   000-G01 testantworten   000-G01

NO.17 Where is ETS positioned within the MTS offering portfolio?
A. Base Warranty
B. Base Maintenance
C. IBM Committed Services
D. IBM Business Critical Services
Answer: D

IBM originale fragen   000-G01 prüfungsfrage   000-G01   000-G01 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 What are some of the highlights of the IBM MTSS solution?
A. Alleviates the management burden on IT and is helping to free up resources for more strategic tasks
B. IBM provides inventory, reporting and invoice management
C. Provides a comprehensive IT management solution for the client's whole IT infrastructure
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM prüfung   000-G01 prüfungsfrage   000-G01   000-G01 prüfungsfrage

NO.19 What distinguishes ServicePac Essentials from other ServicePac's?
A. Support for multiple machines is combined in ServicePac Essentials and Virtualized Essentials
B. ServicePac Essentials combine several service offerings into one ServicePac
C. In addition to maintenance ServicePac Essentials commit IBM to perform a service within a given time
D. They offer only essential Maintenance, nothing else
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01

NO.20 What is the objective of the Confirm phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Leave the specifics of the next call open to have room to add other products
B. Find out if any areas of disagreement exist
C. Explore and reflect on potential MTS solutions
D. Confirm you priorities
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-G01 testantworten   000-G01 dumps   000-G01

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-G01 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.

没有评论:

发表评论