Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.
Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Cisco 642-747 von Pass4Test sind kostengünstig. Wir bieten den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten von guter Qualität mit niedrigem Preis. Wir hoffen herzlich, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Außerdem bieten wir Ihen bequemen Online-Service und alle Ihren Fragen zur Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung lösen.
Pass4Test ist der beste Katalysator für den Erfolg der IT-Fachleute, Viele Kandidaten, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestanden haben, haben unsere Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzt. Unser Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat die neusten und effizientesten Schulungsinstrumente, die Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsteste, Übungen vor der Prüfung und Prüfungsantworten beinhalten, nach ihren Erfahrungen für die Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt.
Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu 642-747 (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services (IUWMS) ) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von 642-747 (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services (IUWMS) ) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.
Wenn Sie die Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es doch kostengünstig, die Produkte von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Denn die kleine Investition wird große Gewinne erzielen. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die einen guten Ruf hat und den IT-Fachleuten die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
In diesem Zeitalter des Internets gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Pass4Test bietet die zuverlässigsten Schulungsfragen und Antworten, die Ihnen helfen, Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test haben eine Vielzahl von Cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Wir werden alle Ihren Wünschen über IT-Zertifizierungen erfüllen.
In den letzten Jahren hat die Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung großen Einfluß aufs Alltagsleben genommen. Aber die Kernfrage ist, wie man die Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal ganz einfach bestehen. Die Antwort ist, dass Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test benutzen sollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihre erste Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, Sie werden sicher mehr bekommen, was Sie wünschen.
Exam Code: 642-747
Prüfungsname: Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services (IUWMS)
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-11
Nummer: 120 Q&As
642-747 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-747.html
NO.1 How is distance determined using the RF fingerprinting technique?
A. modified cell of origin
B. difference in signal time arrival between locations
C. RSS lateration using angle of arrival
D. RSS lateration using enhanced path loss modeling
Answer: D
Cisco prüfungsfragen 642-747 zertifizierungsantworten 642-747 zertifizierungsfragen 642-747 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.2 The Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0 receives three RSSI measurements that are higher than -75 dBm for
a given device and multiple measurements that are lower than -75 dBm. How does Cisco MSE perform
the location calculation?
A. Cisco MSE uses all the RSSI values that are received.
B. Cisco MSE uses only the RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm.
C. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the best RSSI that is lower
than -75 dBm.
D. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the average of the RSSI
values that are lower than -75 dBm.
E. Cisco MSE takes in all the RSSI values for a given device and averages all the values.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-747 642-747 642-747 642-747 prüfungsfrage
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
To provide the best coverage for location-tracking services, where should the APs be located?
A. Deploy the APs down the center of the corridor with omnidirectional antennas to maximize
location-tracking coverage.
B. Stagger the APs in the offices using directional antennas so that each AP has a view of the sector of
the floor that it is responsible to cover.
C. Deploy the APs along the edge of the building with directional antennas pointing into the building to
cover sectors of the floor.
D. Deploy the APs in a staggered formation with omnidirectional antennas so that they have a
surrounding view with minimal obstruction.
E. Deploy the APs on the sides of steel or concrete interior columns with directional antennas to eliminate
the columns from the coverage area.
Answer: D
Cisco antworten 642-747 zertifizierungsantworten 642-747
NO.4 What are the two message formats that a Cisco WCS v7.0 can use to send a context-aware tracking
event notification to an external destination? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. plaintext
C. XLS
D. PDF
E. JPEG
F. CSV
Answer: B,C
Cisco testantworten 642-747 642-747 testantworten
NO.5 Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in different mobility domains. A wireless client that has the same
VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to
become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1
client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
Answer: A
Cisco exam fragen 642-747 exam fragen 642-747 prüfung 642-747
NO.6 When implementing interface groups, how are the IP addresses sourced via DHCP for wireless
clients?
A. through the primary interface of the group
B. through round robin between interfaces
C. through interface group definition
D. through the interface receiving the first response
Answer: B
Cisco 642-747 dumps 642-747 642-747 zertifizierungsfragen 642-747
NO.7 Which two descriptions are examples of how location services can be adjusted at the Cisco WLC v7.0?
(Choose two.)
A. Disable RFID tag tracking if there are no tags in the respective locations of the controller APs.
B. Disable wireless client tracking if there are no requirements for the respective locations of the controller
APs.
C. Increase RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
D. Decrease RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
Answer: A,D
Cisco prüfung 642-747 antworten 642-747 zertifizierungsfragen 642-747 642-747 exam fragen 642-747
NO.8 You have a customer interested in adding RFID tags to track the movement of containers of work in
process in their manufacturing facility. Which type of RFID tags and which Wi-Fi band are most
appropriate using their existing Cisco Unified Wireless Network based on v7.0? (Choose two.)
A. passive RFID tags
B. semipassive RFID tags
C. active RFID tags
D. 900 MHz
E. 2.4 GHz
F. 5 GHz
Answer: C,E
Cisco dumps 642-747 642-747 642-747
NO.9 Which issue may lead to inconsistent wireless client locations being reported by Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Roaming between APs is controlled by different controllers.
B. A mix of APs is configured for monitor and local mode.
C. The wireless client does not transmit a probe request to all channels.
D. The wireless client is not compliant with Cisco Compatible Extensions.
E. The wireless client does not associate.
Answer: C
Cisco prüfungsunterlagen 642-747 originale fragen 642-747
NO.10 A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine
a combination of discovery/join and DHCP process status?
A. debug capwap events - from Cisco WLC
B. debug capwap events - from the AP
C. debug ip udp - from Cisco WLC
D. debug ip udp - from the AP
Answer: D
Cisco prüfungsunterlagen 642-747 antworten 642-747 zertifizierung 642-747 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in the same mobility group. A wireless client that has the same
VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to
become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1
client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
Answer: B
Cisco zertifizierung 642-747 642-747
NO.12 Which ports would require unrestricted port access for CleanAir RF spectrum analysis between the AP
and Cisco Spectrum Expert?
A. UDP 5246 and 5247
B. TCP 5246 and 5247
C. UDP 16113 and 16114
D. TCP 16113 and 16114
E. TCP 37540 and 37550
F. UDP 37540 and 37550
Answer: E
Cisco 642-747 prüfungsfragen 642-747 642-747 prüfungsfrage 642-747
NO.13 Which statement describes the purpose of the Cisco WLC v7.0 AP global configuration parameter AP
Primary Discover Timeout?
A. Adjust the AP heartbeat timer to detect the primary controller.
B. Adjust the AP timeout for missed heartbeats for the primary controller.
C. Adjust the AP discovery timer of backup controllers.
D. Adjust the AP boot time discovery of controllers.
Answer: C
Cisco exam fragen 642-747 642-747 zertifizierung 642-747 originale fragen
NO.14 If the wired infrastructure network latency becomes an issue, which adjustments can be made for
collection of location information using Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WCS.
B. Adjust SNMP timers on the Cisco 3300 Series MSE.
C. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WLC.
D. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco WLC.
E. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco MSE.
F. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco WLC.
G. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco MSE.
Answer: F
Cisco 642-747 echte fragen 642-747 prüfungsunterlagen 642-747 exam fragen
NO.15 A calibration model has been created for a specific floor in Cisco WCS v7.0. Which two events are more
likely to affect location accuracy and compel a new calibration? (Choose two.)
A. additional local mode APs installed
B. changes in office interior walls location and type
C. additional monitor mode APs installed
D. change in inventory type stocked in warehouse
E. compass direction change in omnidirectional antenna
Answer: B,D
Cisco antworten 642-747 642-747 642-747
NO.16 Which two options describe the RF group leader when using multiple v7.0 controllers? (Choose two.)
A. can be manually configured
B. automatically elects the highest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the highest
counter value
C. automatically elects the highest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the highest
MAC address
D. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the lowest
counter value
E. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the lowest
MAC address
F. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- and 5-GHz AP radios
G. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- or 5-GHz AP radios
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-747 642-747 642-747 642-747
NO.17 Which location-tracking solution requires clock synchronization on receivers only?
A. cell of origin
B. modified cell of origin
C. AoA
D. ToD
E. TDoA
F. RSS trilateration
Answer: E
Cisco antworten 642-747 prüfungsfrage 642-747
NO.18 Which two issues may need to be considered when using DAS to support location-tracking services?
(Choose two.)
A. Third-party antennas may reduce RF cell size but provide location accuracy.
B. Additional monitor-mode APs may be necessary to obtain desired location accuracy.
C. Wi-Fi RF channel selection is critical when using DAS if multiple wireless services are supported in the
same antenna group.
D. Multiple connections are required into a common DAS for 802.11n support.
E. Linear DAS deployment can reduce your location accuracy.
Answer: B,E
Cisco originale fragen 642-747 antworten 642-747 642-747 dumps
NO.19 What is the recommendation for the maximum number of APs per VLAN?
A. 20 to 40
B. 40 to 60
C. 60 to 80
D. 80 to 100
E. 100 to 120
Answer: C
Cisco 642-747 testantworten 642-747 642-747
NO.20 Which three options describe ways in which the Cisco Compatible Extensions S36 message is used in
Cisco WLC v7.0? (Choose three.)
A. for WGB location
B. by Cisco WCS for calibration
C. for location tracking of wireless tags
D. only on 802.11b/g/n
E. on 802.11a/b/g/n
F. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v4 and above
G. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v2 and above
Answer: B,E,G
Cisco 642-747 642-747 echte fragen
Wenn Sie die Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es ganz notwendig, die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test zu wählen. Durch die Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihr Job besser garantiert. In Ihrem späten Berufsleben, werden Ihre Fertigkeiten und Kenntnisse wenigstens international akzeptiert. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Menschen Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen. So ist diese Prüfung immer wichtiger geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten bearbeitet, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Wunsch zu erfüllen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Keine anderen Schulungsunterlagen sind Pass4Test vergleichbar. Sie brauchen auch nicht am Kurs teilzunehmen. Sie brauchen nur die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-747 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzufügen, dann können Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论